0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Top Two Clubs Collide Tahs Vs Parramatta Teams for Round 13

A previous round with 3 out of 5, We stay second on club championship. With Parramatta coming First.

This will be a tough round against Parramatta. if we can knock them down perhaps can be on top of the Club Championships.

1’s – Jack Edwards returns after being unavailable playing for Australia in the U19’s World Cup. Micky Edwards playing Shield for NSW brings in Nick Mclachlan
2’s – Joe Graham comes down from 1s replacing Mclachlan
3’s – Sam Alexander earns his spot after taking 2 5fa in a row
4’s – Gummer injured so Cohen comes in the side with Jacob graham replacing Alexander
5’s- Marshall unavailable brings in Geoff Issacs, Oscar Lucius and Luca Franks replace Graham

Good luck to all teams over the weekend

Go the tahs

First Grade v Parramatta @ Manly Oval
Saturday 10th and 17th of Feb
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. James Crosthwaite
  2. Ahillen Beadle
  3. Adam Crosthwaite
  4. Cameron Merchant
  5. Ollie Davies
  6. Jay Lenton (+)
  7. Chris Green (C)
  8. Joel Foster
  9. Jack Edwards
  10. Nick Mclachlan
  11. Michael Visser

Second Grade v Parramatta @ Old Kings Oval
Saturday 10th and 17th of Feb
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Logan Weston
  2. Jack Ritchie
  3. Aidan Bariol (+)
  4. Sam Gainsford (c)
  5. Ash Virdi
  6. Ryan Farrel
  7. Tom Kaye
  8. Joe Graham
  9. Jake Carden
  10. Matt White
  11. Andrew Jamieson

Third Grade v Parramatta @ Grahams reserve
Saturday 10th and 17th of Feb
Play commences:12:15pm

  1. Sam Hole
  2. Jarrod Rawlings
  3. Jack Pickering
  4. Billy D’arcy
  5. Javed Badyari (c)
  6. Isaiah Vumbaca
  7. Sam Webber (+)
  8. Andrew Hicks
  9. Jacob O’Sullivan
  10. Sam Alexander
  11. Josh Wigney

Fourth Grade v Parramatta @ Merrylands Oval
Saturday 10th and 17th of Feb
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Dom Wheeler
  2. Nick Cohen
  3. Matt Brewster (+)
  4. Jarrod Walter (c)
  5. Will Akhurst
  6. Brad Wilson
  7. Alex Bain
  8. Jimmy Crombie
  9. Jacob Graham
  10. Michael Counsell
  11. Zac Trewartha

Fifth Grade v Parramatta @ Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 10th and 17th of Feb
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Bryn Mendell (+)
  2. Oscar Lucius
  3. Joel Davies
  4. Aidan Bennett
  5. Luca Franks
  6. Lachlan Molyneux
  7. Geoff Issacs (c)
  8. Ben Falconer
  9. Jordan Brewster
  10. Glyn Archer
  11. Jarrad Ninness

Brewer Shield v Campbelltown-Camden @ Raby Oval 3
Sunday 11th Feb
Play commences: 10:00am

1. Natalie Guyot
2. Sienna James
3. Gemma Lacey
4. Robyn Medley
5. Jessica Mulcahy
6. Genevieve O’Brien
7. Chloe Osborne
8. Amelia Sim
9. Mia Waddington
10. Jasmin Wilson
11. Hannah Woolf