0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Tahs facing Bears Rd 3 Teams vs North Sydney

Couple of changes in First grade after Jay Lenton back in the side, SOK unavailable so Young Joe Graham comes in also Ahillen Beadle back int he SIde.

15 yr old Ben Watts makes 2nd grade Debut after outstanding mature performance in 3rd grade last week with 6/96 off 26 overs. Nappa and Jarrod drop down

Main grade Sam Gainsford, Billy Darcy and Josh Wigney come in the side definitely bring some experience

Jacob O’Sullivan making his 4th grade debut. James Crombie and Nick Cohen also come in the side

Jack Pickering, Dom Wheeler and Zac Trewartha come in the side.

Full teams are below

First Grade v North Sydney, Manly Oval
Saturday 14 October,
Play commences: 10.30am

  1. James Crosthwaite (wk)
  2. Ahillen Beadle
  3. Adam Crosthwaite
  4. Chris Green (c)
  5. Jay Lenton
  6. Joe Graham
  7. Jack Edwards
  8. Ryan Farrell
  9. Matt Alexander
  10. Taylor Beatty
  11. Michael Visser

Second Grade v North Sydney, Bon Andrews Oval
Saturday 14 October,
Play commences: 10.30am

  1. Tom Kaye
  2. Cameron Merchant
  3. Logan Weston
  4. Ollie Davis
  5. Jack Ritchie (c)
  6. Aidan Bariol (wk)
  7. Joel Foster
  8. Jake Carden
  9. Nick McLachlan
  10. Jarred Rawlings
  11. Ben Watts

Third Grade v North Sydney, Graham Reserve
Saturday 14 October,
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Will Wolter
  2. Sam Hole
  3. Billy Darcy
  4. Javed Badyari (c)
  5. Sam Gainsford
  6. Sam Webber (wk)
  7. Ash Virdi
  8. Andrew Jamieson
  9. Ryan Bishop-Perrett
  10. Andrew Hicks
  11. Josh Wigney

Fourth Grade v North Sydney, Tunks Park
Saturday 14 October,
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Nick Cohen
  2. Adam Gummer (c)
  3. Matt Brewster (wk)
  4. James Crombie
  5. Jacob O’Sullivan
  6. Will Akhurst
  7. Alex Bain
  8. Sam Alexander
  9. Jacob Graham
  10. Brad Wilson
  11. Ben Falconer

Fifth Grade v North Sydney, Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 14 October,
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Jack Pickering
  2. Luca Franks
  3. Dom Wheeler
  4. Jordan Brewster
  5. Geoff Isaacs (c)
  6. Zac Trewartha
  7. Brynn Mendel (wk)
  8. Dylan Marshall
  9. Aiden Bennett
  10. Glynn Archer
  11. Michael Counsel